Logo

EURO 2012 Live at the Barracks

16-May-2012

Watch Every Match live at the Perths most unique Backpackers in the comfort of the Barracks Bar. For more information on match times ect please refer to the official schedule below.

 

Please note all time are local stadium times

EURO 2012 Schedule

Friday, June 8 (Poland)

Poland vs. Greece, 10 a.m. PT
Russia vs. Czech Republic, 12:45 p.m. PT

Saturday, June 9 (Ukraine)

Netherlands vs. Denmark, 10 a.m. PT
Germany vs. Portugal, 12:45 p.m. PT

Sunday, June 10 (Poland)

Spain vs. Italy, 10 a.m. PT
Ireland vs. Croatia, 12:45 p.m. PT

Monday, June 11 (Ukraine)

France vs. England, 10 a.m. PT
Ukraine vs. Sweden, 12:45 p.m. PT

Tuesday, June 12 (Poland)

Greece vs. Czech Republic, 10 a.m. PT
Poland vs. Russia, 12:45 p.m. PT

Wednesday, June 13 (Ukraine)

Denmark vs. Portugal, 10 a.m. PT
Netherlands vs. Germany, 12:45 p.m. PT

Thursday, June 14 (Poland)

Italy vs. Croatia, 10 a.m. PT
Spain vs. Ireland, 12:45 p.m. PT

Friday, June 15 (Ukraine

Sweden vs. England, 10 a.m. PT
Ukraine vs. France, 12:45 p.m. PT

Saturday, June 16 (Poland)

Greece vs. Russia, 12:45 p.m. PT (National Stadium Warsaw)
Czech Republic vs. Poland, 12:45 p.m. PT (Municipal Stadium Wroclaw)

Sunday, June 17 (Ukraine)

Portugal vs. Netherlands, 12:45 p.m. PT (Metalist Stadium)
Denmark vs. Germany, 12:45 p.m. PT (Arena Lviv)

Monday, June 18 (Poland)
Croatia vs. Spain, 12:45 p.m. PT (PGE Arena Gdansk)
Italy vs. Ireland, 12:45 p.m. PT (Municipal Stadium)

Tuesday, June 19 (Ukraine)

Sweden vs. France, 12:45 p.m. PT (Kiev Olympic Stadium)
England vs. Ukraine, 12:45 p.m. PT (Donbass Arena)

Thursday, June 21 (Match 25)

Winner Group A vs. Runner-Up Group B, 12:45 p.m. PT (National Stadium Warsaw, Poland)

Friday, June 22 (Match 26)

Winner Group B vs. Runner-Up Group A, 12:45 p.m. PT (PGE Arena Gdansk, Poland)

Saturday, June 23 (Match 27)

Winner Group C vs. Runner-Up Group D, 12:45 p.m. PT (Donbass Arena, Ukraine)

Sunday, June 24 (Match 28)

Runner-Up Group C vs. Winner Group D, 12:45 p.m. PT (Olympic Stadium)

Wednesday, June 27

Winner Match 25 vs. Winner Match 27, 12:45 p.m. PT (Donbass Arena, Ukraine)

Thursday, June 28

Winner Match 26 vs. Winner Match 28, 12:45 p.m. PT (National Stadium Warsaw, Poland)

Sunday, July 1

Winner Semifinal 1 vs. Winner Semifinal 2, 12:45 p.m. PT (Olympic Stadium)